October 18, 2015

Published 10/18/2015 by Ad-Vinylrecords with 0 comment

Tina Rainford - Silver Bird / I´m Danny´s Girlfriend (1976) - single

Real Name: Christa Zalewski, German singer, born 25 December 1946 in Berlin, Germany.
Mid-70s she met again Drafi Deutscher, who newly discovered her as a singer, and produced her 1976 song “Silverbird”, Tina Rainford recorded in English and German. “Silverbird” was her biggest success, sold millions and reached even the top 20 of the American country and western charts.


A - Silver Bird  (3:36)
Written-By – Renate Vaplus / Producer – Eddy Bachinger / Arranged By, Conductor – Chris Evans
B - I´m Danny´s Girlfriend  (4:46)
Written-By – Chris Evans Ironside, Renate Vaplus / Producer – Eddy Bachinger / Arranged By, Conductor – Chris Evans

Genre:  Pop
Label:  CBS Records
Catalog#  4489

(P) 1976
      edit

0 reacties:

Post a Comment