November 4, 2015

Published 11/04/2015 by Ad-Vinylrecords with 0 comment

Den Harrow - Future Brain / Future Brain (Another Mix) (1985) - single

Real Name: Manuel Stefano Zandri, Born June 4, 1962 in Nova Milanese (Milan), Stefano Zandri is an Italian model, dancer, and frontman of the musical project Den Harrow. Zandri performed as Den Harrow visually, while the vocals were provided by other singers including Silvio Pozzoli, Chuck Rolando, and Tom Hooker, and production was handled by the team of Turatti & Chieregato. Over time the name Den Harrow came to identify only Zandri, who continues to use the alias.
In 2012 Zandri admitted that he never sang on any Den Harrow records. Zandri (now living in Brescia) continues to make public appearances ,as he re-recorded all the old hits ,with his voice ,after taking voice lessons since 1998.

A - Future Brain  (3:38)
Written-By – M. Chieregato, R. Turatti, H. Thomas Beecker / Producer, Arranged By, Mixed By – M. Chieregato, R. Turatti
B - Future Brain (Another Mix)  (4:00)
Written-By – M. Chieregato, R. Turatti, H. Thomas Beecker / Producer, Arranged By, Mixed By – M. Chieregato*, R. Turatti

Genre:  Italo Disco
Label:  Baby Records
Catalog#  BR 50342

(P) 1985
      edit

0 reacties:

Post a Comment